banner.jpg
Home
Program
Registration
Authors
Committees
Information
Awards

PROGRAM AT-A-GLANCE

MONDAY NOVEMBER 16


09:00-

Registration Open (1F, KSRP Media Centre)

09:30-10:00

Opening Ceremony (Tele-Lecture Room 1, 1F, KSRP Media Centre)

Opening Address
Prof. Osamu Yoshie (IPS Dean, Waseda University, Japan)

Greetings from FAIS
Dr. Toyoki Kunitake (President, FAIS, Japan)

10:00-10:40

Keynote Speech

High precision Quartz Sensors
Prof. Toshitsugu Ueda (Waseda University, Japan)

10:45-11:25

Invited Talk

Internationalization @ Chula Engineering
Prof. Manoj Lohatepanont (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)

11:25-11:30

OVERVIEW OF SYMPOSIUM SCHEDULE

11:30-13:30

LUNCH

13:40-15:10

ORAL SESSIONS

O1A: Visual Interface (Room S104)

O1B: Theory and Algorithm (Room S153)

O1C: Digital System and Wireless (Room N104)

15:10-15:30

PREPARATION FOR POSTER SESSIONS

15:30-17:00

POSTER SESSIONS (Student Computer Lab)

P1A: Image Interface

P1B: Data Processing

P1C: Integrated System Architecture

P1D: Design Automation and Optimization

P1E: Radio Frequency and Power Management

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 17


09:00-10:30

ORAL SESSIONS

O2A: Tracking and Detection (Room S153)

O2B: Scheduling (Room N104)

10:40-12:10

ORAL SESSIONS

O3A: Movement Recognition (Room S153)

O3B: Optimization (Room N104)

O3C: Information and Environment (Room N159)

12:10-13:30

LUNCH & JAPANESE TEA SESSION (Gallery)

13:40-15:10

ORAL SESSIONS

O4A: Big Data Processing (Room S153)

O4B: Control and Diagnosis (Room N104)

O4C: Functional Material (Room N159)

O4D: Recognition and Control (Room S102)

15:10-15:30

PREPARATION FOR POSTER SESSIONS

15:30-17:00

POSTER SESSIONS (Student Computer Lab)

P2A: Text and Voice

P2B: Detection and Recognition

P2C: Control and Diagnosis

P2D: Composite Material

P2E: Hardware and Network

18:00-20:00

BANQUET (KSRP Conference Centre)

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 18


09:00-13:00

FACTORY TOURS OR
KITAKYUSHU CITY TOUR

More information



TECHNICAL PROGRAM

MONDAY NOVEMBER 16


Oral Session O1A: Visual Interface (13:40-15:10 at Room S104)
Session Chair: Jangmyung Lee, Pusan National University, Korea
Session Co-Chair: Takafumi Matsumaru, Waseda University, Japan

O1A-1: Extraction of Representative Point from Hand Contour Based on Laser Range Scanner
Chuankai Dai, Kaito Yano and Takafumi Matsumaru
Waseda University, Japan

O1A-2: An Economical Version of SAKSHAR-IDVT: Image-projective Desktop Varnamala Trainer
Pratyusha Sharma, Vinoth Venkatesan, Ravi Prakash Joshi, Riby Abraham Boby, Takafumi Matsumaru and Subir Kumar Saha
IIT Delhi, India

O1A-3: Brushwork Learning Support System Using Projection
Masashi Narita and Takafumi Matsumaru
Waseda University, Japan

O1A-4: Improvement of the Fiber Illuminator on the Dental Root Canal Observation System for better Image Quality
Fan Zhou, Yi Ding Han, Satoshi Ikezawa, Toshitsugu Ueda, Masataka Fujimoto, Shinji Yoshii and Chiaki Kitamura
Waseda University, Japan


Oral Session O1B: Theory and Algorithm (13:40-15:10 at Room S153)
Session Chair: Qin Liu, Nanjing University, China
Session Co-Chair: Jinglu Hu, Waseda University, Japan

O1B-1: A Novel Algorithm for the Minimum Enclosing Ball Problem Based on SMO Method
Peifeng Liang and Jinglu Hu
Waseda University, Japan

O1B-2: OntoRefinery: a domain ontology for refinery production and its application in model development
Yunping Hu, Yiping Feng and Gang Rong
Zhejiang University, China

O1B-3: Geometry Based Quasi-Linear Support Vector Machine for Nonlinear Classification
Weite Li and Jinglu Hu
Waseda University, Japan

O1B-4: Using cache to improve Top-k query processing in P2P systems
Quang-Duong Ha and Tuyet-Trinh Vu
HUST, Viet Nam


Oral Session O1C: Digital System and Wireless (13:40-15:10 at Room N104)
Session Chair: Juggapong Natwichai, Chiang Mai University, Thailand
Session Co-Chair: Takeshi Yoshimura, Waseda University, Japan

O1C-1: EACH: An Energy-Efficient High-Level Synthesis Framework for Approximate Computing
Cong Hao and Takeshi Yoshimura
Waseda University, Japan

O1C-3: Deblocking Strength Prediction based CTU-level SAO Category Determination in HEVC Encoder
Gaoxing Chen, Zhenyu Pei, Zhenyu Liu and Takeshi Ikenaga
Waseda University, Japan

O1C-4: Studies on a smart reconfigurable parabolic space antenna
Sahil Kalra, B.S Munjal and Bishakh Bhattacharya
Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India


Poster Session P1A: Image Interface (15:30-17:00 at Student Computer Lab)

P1A-1: Extraction of Representative Point from Hand Contour Based on Laser Range Scanner
Chuankai Dai, Kaito Yano and Takafumi Matsumaru
Waseda University, Japan

P1A-2: An Economical Version of SAKSHAR-IDVT: Image-projective Desktop Varnamala Trainer
Pratyusha Sharma, Vinoth Venkatesan, Ravi Prakash Joshi, Riby Abraham Boby, Takafumi Matsumaru and Subir Kumar Saha
IIT Delhi, India

P1A-3: Brushwork Learning Support System Using Projection
Masashi Narita and Takafumi Matsumaru
Waseda University, Japan

P1A-4: Improvement of the Fiber Illuminator on the Dental Root Canal Observation System for better Image Quality
Fan Zhou, Yi Ding Han, Satoshi Ikezawa, Toshitsugu Ueda, Masataka Fujimoto, Shinji Yoshii and Chiaki Kitamura
Waseda University, Japan

P1A-5: Feature Tracking and Synchronous Scene Generation with a Single Camera
Zheng Chai and Takafumi Matsumaru
Waseda University, Japan

P1A-6: A Real-time Facial Expression Recognition System on Android
Tongguang Chen
Southeast University, China


Poster Session P1B: Data Processing (15:30-17:00 at Student Computer Lab)

P1B-1: Geometry Based Quasi-Linear Support Vector Machine for Nonlinear Classification
Weite Li and Jinglu Hu
Waseda University, Japan

P1B-2: China's Regional Energy Efficiency: Evaluation and Spatial Characteristics Analysis
Jundong Hou and Jinglu Hu
China University of Geosciences, China

P1B-3: Develoment of Wireless Voice Transmission System Using ZigBee
Mengnan Wei, Xun Yang and Shigeyuki Tateno
Waseda University, Japan

P1B-4: A unified decoding method of AMSPSO for Scheduling problems
Qi Liang, Yun-Ting Liao, Kui-Ting Chen and Takaaki Baba
Waseda University, Japan

P1B-5: Ideal Flow Based on Random Walk on Directed Graph
Kardi Teknomo
Ateneo de Manila University

P1B-6: A Portable Brain-Computer System Design upon TGAM Module
Di Xiao
Southeast University, China


Poster Session P1C: Integrated System Architecture (15:30-17:00 at Student Computer Lab)

P1C-1: A Performance Enhanced Dual-switch Network-on-Chip Architecture
Lian Zeng, Xin Jiang and Takahiro Watanabe
Waseda University, Japan

P1C-2: Hardware-Oriented Rate-Distortion Optimization Algorithm for HEVC Intra-Frame Encoder
Heming Sun, Landan Hu and Shinji Kimura
Waseda University, Japan

P1C-3: A Unified Hardware Architecture of CORDIC with Improved Rotation Strategy
Yu Zhang, Yun-Ting Liao, Kui-Ting Chen and Takaaki Baba
Waseda University, Japan

P1C-4: A lossless embedded compression algorithm and its hardware architecture for HEVC-like video codec
Li Guo, Dajiang Zhou and Shinji Kimura
Waseda University, Japan

P1C-5: Design of Intelligent Voice-controlled Car Based on FPGA and MCU
Ruolan Zhang, Qiwen Zhu and Shuai Zhang
Southeast University, China

P1C-6: The Introduction of Mechatronics and Its Application to Robotics
Xiaofen Xu
Southeast University, China


Poster Session P1D: Design Automation and Optimization (15:30-17:00 at Student Computer Lab)

P1D-1: An Online Task Placement Algorithm Based on MER Enumeration for Partially Reconfigurable Device
Tieyuan Pan, Li Zhu, Lian Zeng, Takahiro Watanabe and Yasuhiro Takashima
Waseda University, Japan

P1D-2: Application-Specific Shared Last-Level Cache Optimization for Low-Power Embedded Systems
Huatao Zhao and Takahiro Watanabe
Waseda University, Japan

P1D-3: EACH: An Energy-Efficient High-Level Synthesis Framework for Approximate Computing
Cong Hao and Takeshi Yoshimura
Waseda University, Japan

P1D-4: A Simplified Weighted and Ordered Compatibility Graph based binding algorithm in High-Level Synthesis
Huanji Sun
Waseda University, Japan

P1D-5: The Temperature-Controlling Strategy of Smart Central Air Conditions Based on PMV Model
Lingying Huang, Haibo Tang, Ling Ji and Yanran Li
Southeast University, China

P1D-6: Management Information Studies on Human Resources
Xuanxuan Gao
Southeast University, China


Poster Session P1E: Radio Frequency and Power Management (15:30-17:00 at Student Computer Lab)

P1E-1: Low Rank Matrix Recovery Approach for Clutter Rejection in IR-UWB Radar based Moving Target Detection
Donatien Sabushimike, Seung You Na, Jin Young Kim, Kyeong Sik Seo and Gil Gyeom Kim
Chonnam National University, Korea

P1E-2: Highly Linear High Isolation SPDT Switch IC with Back-gate Effect and Floating Body Technique in 180-nm CMOS
Xu Xiao, Xin Yang, Taufiq Alif Kurniawan and Toshihiko Yoshimasu
Waseda University, Japan

P1E-3: Studies on a smart reconfigurable parabolic space antenna
Sahil Kalra, B.S Munjal and Bishakh Bhattacharya
Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India

P1E-4: Design of PD-Repetitive Controller for Single-phase Inverters
Wenchao Jiang, Xutao Li and Tsutomu Yoshihara
Waseda University, Japan

P1E-5: Gain-controllable RF Amplifier
Longxin Yan, Shuai Zhang and Zhangyi Yuan
Southeast University, China

P1E-6: A Method Applied to Small-signal Parameter Extraction of AlGaN/GaN HEMTs
Yicong Liu, Yunzhou Wang, Linghan Zhang and Xusheng Tang
Southeast University, China

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 17


Oral Session O2A: Tracking and Detection (09:00-10:30 at Room S153)
Session Chair: Xiaojun Ji, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Session Co-Chair: Harutoshi Ogai, Waseda University, Japan

O2A-1: Feature Tracking and Synchronous Scene Generation with a Single Camera
Zheng Chai and Takafumi Matsumaru
Waseda University, Japan

O2A-2: Particle Filter with Ball Size Adaptive Tracking Window and Ball Feature Likelihood Model for Ball's 3D Position Tracking in Volleyball Analysis
Xina Cheng, Xizhou Zhuang, Yuan Wang, Masaaki Honda and Takeshi Ikenaga
Waseda University, Japan

O2A-3: Image Steganography Using Integer Wavelet Transform and Cellular Automata
Balasuyambu Jeyaram, Radha R and Rama Raghavan
Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India

O2A-4: A Two-Stage Road Detection Strategy for Autonomous Vehicle
Xun Pan, Nan Wu and Harutoshi Ogai
Waseda University, Japan


Oral Session O2B: Scheduling (09:00-10:30 at Room N104)
Session Chair: TMA Ari Samadhi, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Session Co-Chair: Tomohiro Murata, Waseda University, Japan

O2B-1: Multi-objective Markov Network based EDA for Multi-mode Resource Constrained Project Scheduling Problem
Jing Tian and Tomohiro Murata
Waseda University, Japan

O2B-2: A Reference Model of Smart Factory for Intelligent Manufacturing
Yi Zhang, Yiping Feng and Gang Rong
Zhejiang University, China

O2B-3: A PSO-based Approach for Multi-objective Flexible Job-shop Scheduling Problems
Ran Xia, Wei Weng, Gang Rong and Shigeru Fujimura
Waseda University, Japan

O2B-4: An integrated logistics planning and optimization method for petrochemical united enterprises
Pengfei Zhang, Yiping Feng, Wei Weng and Gang Rong
Zhejiang University, China


Oral Session O3A: Movement Recognition (10:40-12:10 at Room S153)
Session Chair: Min Zhu, Sichuan University, China
Session Co-Chair: Satoshi Ikezawa, Waseda University, Japan

O3A-1: Real-time hand side discrimination based on hand orientation and wrist point localization sensing by RGB-D sensor
Thanapat Mekrungroj and Takafumi Matsumaru
Waseda University, Japan

O3A-3: Facial Expression Recognition based on Neural Network using Extended Curvature Gabor Filter Bank
Pengcheng Fang and Takafumi Matsumaru
Waseda University, Japan

O3A-4: A Real-time Facial Expression Recognition System on Android
Tongguang Chen
Southeast University, China


Oral Session O3B: Optimization (10:40-12:10 at Room N104)
Session Chair: Manoj Lohatepanont, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Session Co-Chair: Tomohiro Murata, Waseda University, Japan

O3B-2: A DEVS-Based Modeling Method for Multi-level Simulation of Production System in Oil Refinery
Jianhang Yao, Yiping Feng, Wei Weng and Gang Rong
Zhejiang University, China

O3B-3: Integrated Differential Evolution and Petri-Net Based Approach for Hybrid System Start-up Optimization
Evgeny Malamura and Tomohiro Murata
Waseda University, Japan

O3B-4: Building A Sensitivity-Based Portfolio Selection Models
Huiming Zhang and Junzo Watada
Waseda University, Japan


Oral Session O3C: Information and Environment (10:40-12:10 at Room N159)
Session Chair: Jinxing Liang, Southeast University, China
Session Co-Chair: Hirofumi Shinohara, Waseda University, Japan

O3C-1: The Temperature-Controlling Strategy of Smart Central Air Conditions Based on PMV Model
Lingying Huang, Haibo Tang, Ling Ji and Yanran Li
Southeast University, China

O3C-2: A Novel Voice Ecryption System Based on ECC and Chaotic Map
Lan Bai
Southeast University, China

O3C-3: Institutional Waste Issues and Proposal at Chula Engineering
Proadpran Punyabukkana and Pawissakan Chirupphapa
Chulalongkorn University, Thailand


Oral Session O4A: Big Data Processing (13:40-15:10 at Room S153)
Session Chair: Siti Rahmah, Malaysia-Japan International Institute of Technology, Malaysia
Session Chair: Shengchuan Zhao, Dalian University of Technology, China
Session Co-Chair: Mizuho Iwaihara, Waseda University, Japan

O4A-1: Efficient and Practical Public Integrity Verification for Data Sharing in Cloud with Dynamic User Group
Wei Song, Zhiyong Peng and Yihui Cui
Wuhan University, China

O4A-2: Develoment of Wireless Voice Transmission System Using ZigBee
Mengnan Wei, Xun Yang and Shigeyuki Tateno
Waseda University, Japan

O4A-3: Which Type of Virtual Spokes-Character Has More Effects upon On-line Advertisements?
Wenchang Fang, Ya-Hui Hsu and Yi Lan Lu
National Taipei University, Taiwan

O4A-4: Estimating Motivations of Social Networking Service Users Publicly Posting Contents via Observable Indicators
Basilisa Nerey Mvungi and Mizuho Iwaihara
Waseda University, Japan


Oral Session O4B: Control and Diagnosis (13:40-15:10 at Room N104)
Session Chair: Dazi Li, Beijing University of Chemical Technology, China
Session Co-Chair: Osamu Yoshie, Waseda University, Japan

O4B-1: Architecture and Analytic Modules of Cleft lip/palate Information System
Arnuparb Limpastan, Monchaya Audson, Pruet Boonma and Juggapong Natwichai
Chiang Mai University, Thailand

O4B-2: Random noise reduction method with more accurate calibration for a spectrometer system using a two-dimensional array detector
Liang-Yao Chen and Osamu Yoshie
Fudan University, China

O4B-3: A Project of Virtual Machine Introspection Toolkit
Clara Jiaqi Soon, Si Xuan Woong, Yap Chern Nam, Akira Miyamoto and Masahiro Wakiyama
Temasek Polytechnic, Singapore

O4B-4: Advanced Driving Assistant System (ADAS) based on Kalman Filter for Heavy Fog Condition
Shih-Yu Hu, Jin-Yu Tong, Yun-Ting Liao, Kui-Ting Chen, Chun-Ying Lee and Takaaki Baba
Waseda University, Japan


Oral Session O4C: Functional Material (13:40-15:10 at Room N159)
Session Chair: Yaobao Yin, Tongji University, China
Session Chair: Chung-Hao Hsu, Thammasat University, Thailand
Session Co-Chair: Tomonori Iizuka, Waseda University, Japan

O4C-1: High-Energy-Density Core-shell Structured [email protected] Nanocomposites Prepared by a "Grafting to" Methods
Xingyi Huang
Shanghai Jiao Tong Univeristy, China

O4C-2: The Effect of Preheating on Quality of Friction Stir Welding of Aluminum Alloy A5052
Khanh Dat Than Trong and Thien Phuc Tran
Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology, Viet Nam

O4C-3: A Metamaterial Design in Sub-Terahertz Based on MEMS Technique
Yuan Zhang
Southeast University, China


Oral Session O4D: Recognition and Control (13:40-15:10 at Room S102)
Session Chair: Jin-Young Kim, Chonnam National University, Korea
Session Co-Chair: Hee-Hyol Lee, Waseda University, Japan

O4D-1: Non-Squared Decouple Control of Ultra-Compact Binary Power Generation
Kun-Young Han and Hee-Hyol Lee
Waseda University, Japan

O4D-2: A further study of GMM-Supervector based-UBM cross adaptation models with addition of modified nonlinear GMM KL and nonlinear GUMI kernels in Human Action Recognition.
Ngoc Nam Bui, Jin Young Kim and Yonggwan Won
Chonnam National Univesity, Korea

O4D-3: Sensor Fusion based Gearshift-integral I-PD Controller for Omni-directional Mobile Robot
Xiaoyu Wang and Hee-Hyol Lee
Waseda University, Japan

O4D-4: Low Rank Matrix Recovery Approach for Clutter Rejection in IR-UWB Radar based Moving Target Detection
Donatien Sabushimike, Seung You Na, Jin Young Kim, Kyeong Sik Seo and Gil Gyeom Kim
Chonnam National Univesity, Korea


Poster Session P2A: Text and Voice (15:30-17:00 at Student Computer Lab)

P2A-1: Fast Training for Statistical Machine Translation Systems
Baosong Yang, Kwankajornkiet Chonlathorn, Jun Li and Yves Lepage
Waseda University, Japan

P2A-2: Paraphrases acquisition based on random walk with maximum number of steps
Jun Ma and Yujie Zhang
Beijing Jiaotong University, China

P2A-3: Chinese Word Segmentation based on analogy and majority voting
Zongrong Zheng and Yves Lepage
Waseda University, Japan

P2A-4: Study of Steganography System using SD-Form
Shunta Nakagawa, Akira Miyamoto and Masahiro Wakiyama
National Institute of Technology, Japan

P2A-5: Stochastic synthesis of accent phrase generation for low performance text-to-speech systems
Kacper Radzikowski, Le Wang and Osamu Yoshie
Waseda University, Japan

P2A-6: A Novel Voice Ecryption System Based on ECC and Chaotic Map
Lan Bai
Southeast University, China


Poster Session P2B: Detection and Recognition (15:30-17:00 at Student Computer Lab)

P2B-1: Real-time hand side discrimination based on hand orientation and wrist point localization sensing by RGB-D sensor
Thanapat Mekrungroj and Takafumi Matsumaru
Waseda University, Japan

P2B-2: Acoustic-frequency vibratory stimulation regulates the balance between osteogenesis and adipogenesis of human bone marrow-derived mesenchymal stem cells
Xi Chen, Fan He, Dong-Yan Zhong and Zong-Ping Luo
Soochow University, China

P2B-3: Facial Expression Recognition based on Neural Network using Extended Curvature Gabor Filter Bank
Pengcheng Fang and Takafumi Matsumaru
Waseda University, Japan

P2B-4: Theory and application research of early detection osteoarthritis using ultrasound elastography
Lan Wang, Wen Zhang, Zong-Ping Luo and Yiping Dong
Soochow University, China

P2B-5: Obstacle avoidance based on improved Artificial Potential Field for mobile robot
Sihui Zhou and Takafumi Matsumaru
Waseda University, Japan

P2B-6: A feasible realization of color picker in real world
Tianqi Fang
Southeast Univeristy, China


Poster Session P2C: Control and Diagnosis (15:30-17:00 at Student Computer Lab)

P2C-1: Bridge inspection by Wavelet Transform
Takahiro Tanisue, Hiroshi Inujima, Harutoshi Ogai, Izumi Haruyama and Shinji Nagata
Waseda University, Japan

P2C-2: Transient control of diesel engine using model predictive control
Haoyang Deng, Ge Yu and Harutoshi Ogai
Waseda University, Japan

P2C-3: High efficiency of broadband optical absorption in the 250-1700nm wavelength range with a 8-layered metal/dielectric structure
Wei Wei, Osamu Yoshie and Liang-Yao Chen
Waseda University, Japan

P2C-4: Random noise reduction method with more accurate calibration for a spectrometer system using a two-dimensional array detector
Liang-Yao Chen and Osamu Yoshie
Fudan University, China

P2C-5: Advanced Driving Assistant System (ADAS) based on Kalman Filter for Heavy Fog Condition
Shih-Yu Hu, Jin-Yu Tong, Yun-Ting Liao, Kui-Ting Chen, Chun-Ying Lee and Takaaki Baba
Waseda University, Japan

P2C-6: Intelligent home robot
Chengcheng Zhu, Longyu Fang and Jingjing Shi
Southeast Univeristy, China


Poster Session P2D: Composite Material (15:30-17:00 at Student Computer Lab)

P2D-1: High Temperature Resistant Packaging for SiC Power Devices Using Interconnections Formed by Ni Nano-particles
Yasunori Tanaka, Tomonori Iizuka and Kohei Tatsumi
Waseda University, Japan

P2D-2: Enhanced Dielectric Constant and High Energy Density Induced by High-k Nanowires in Ferroelectric Polymer Nanocomposites
Guanyao Wang, Xingyi Huang and Pingkai Jiang
Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

P2D-3: Reliability of silver wedge bonding for power devices
Xing Wei, Zhou Yu, Wanmeng Xu and Kohei Tatsumi
Waseda University, Japan

P2D-4: A Device for Measuring the Internal Stress Evolution during Electroplating
Jyun-Gao Hong, Chun-Ying Lee and Mei-Wen Wu
National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan

P2D-5: Temperature Dependence of Partial Discharge Erosion in Epoxy-Alumina and -Silica composites.
Chao-Chien Lee, Chichuan Lin, Tomonori Iizuka and Kohei Tatsumi
Waseda University, Japan

P2D-6: Analysis and Comparison of Metamaterial Designs in TeraHertz Frequency Range
Tianyu Chang
Southeast University, China


Poster Session P2E: Hardware and Network (15:30-17:00 at Student Computer Lab)

P2E-1: A dual channel high frequency quartz crystal microbalance for biosensor application in liquid
Jing Zhang, Jinxing Liang and Toshitsugu Ueda
Southeast University, China

P2E-2: Hardware Implementation of a Lock-in Amplifier for Weak Periodic Signal Detection
Wenhuan Huang
Southeast University, China

P2E-3: Use Networks to Measure Influence and Impact
Lu Pei
Southeast University, China

P2E-4: Research on Key Agreement Protocol Based on VoLTE
Yuhao Xu
Southeast University, China

P2E-5: Wireless Sensor Networks for River Monitoring
Maria Leonora Guico, Francis Jerome Tiausas, Jose Claro Monje and Carlos Oppus
Ateneo de Manila University, Philippines

P2E-6: Surface plasmon resonance sensors base on the hollow optical fiber
Yu Zhang, Pan Chen, Xiaosong Zhu and Yiwei Shi
Fudan University, China

ips.gif
fais.gif